University Advising Contacts

Current NAU students are encouraged to use NAU's Appointment Planner to schedule an appointment with their assigned advisor. Questions can also be asked by emailing or calling your NAU advisor. Not sure who your advisor is? Use your student center in LOUIE or the contact list below.

First year students and undeclared students

Gateway Student Success Center
(928) 523-4772
Gateway@nau.edu

GSSC Contacts
AdvisorPhoneEmailTitle
Monica Bai523-6514Monica.Bai@nau.edu Director
Maureen Fray523-8143Maureen.Fray@nau.edu Associate Director
Heather Butterworth523-5164Heather.Butterworth@nau.edu Academic Advisor, Sr.
Justin Capp523-3908Justin.Capp@nau.edu Academic Advisor, Sr.
Shelly Christiano523-6710Shelly.Christiano@nau.edu Academic Advisor, Sr.
Precilla Cox523-6121Precilla.Cox@nau.edu Academic Advisor, Sr.
Kayla Dixon523-6465Kayla.Dixon@nau.edu Academic Advisor
Zoie Fischer523-1104Zoie.Fischer@nau.edu Academic Advisor
Rebecca Flasz523-8256Rebecca.Flasz@nau.edu Academic Advisor
Sarah Friedmann523-1161Sarah.Friedmann@nau.edu Academic Advisor, Sr.
Helen Hemmer523-9360Helen.Hemmer@nau.edu Academic Advisor
Rebecca Malone-Little Owl523-6956Rebecca.Malone@nau.edu Advising Coordinator
Rick Michels523-6458Rick.Michels@nau.edu Academic Advisor
Jamie Rivkin523-3167Jamie.Rivkin@nau.edu Advising Coordinator
Meghan Roegner523-6966Megan.Roegner@nau.edu Academic Advisor, Sr.
Boshi Wang523-9208Boshi.Wang@nau.edu Academic Advisor
Rachel Watson523-2857Rachel.Watson@nau.edu Academic Advisor
Kelly Weston523-7641Kelly.Weston@nau.edu Academic Advisor, Sr.
Joseph Wright523-7166Joseph.Wright@nau.edu Advising Coordinator
Updated 5/11/2018

Online and Community Campus Students

OCC Undergraduate Contacts
Academic Plan Advisor Advisor Phone Advisor Email 
AdministrationDeidra Watson (Sr. Advisor) - FLG928 523-1497Deidra.Watson@nau.edu 
Stefanie Vance - FLG928 523-8827Stefanie.Vance@nau.edu 
Susan Miller - FLG928 523-1546Susan.A.Miller@nau.edu 
Applied Human Behavior 90/30Mary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Lewis Mason -FLG928 523-5510Lewis.Mason@nau.edu 
Biological & Ecological Sciences (Yuma)Elena Arroyo - Yuma928 317-6478Elena.Arroyo@nau.edu  
Biology  (Yuma)Elena Arroyo - Yuma928 317-6478Elena.Arroyo@nau.edu  
Business AdministrationDeidra Watson (Sr. Advisor) - FLG928 523-1497Deidra.Watson@nau.edu 
Shawntell Adkins - PHX602 298-4011Shawntell.Adkins@nau.edu 
Stefanie Vance - FLG928 523-8827Stefanie.Vance@nau.edu 
Susan Miller - FLG928 523-1546Susan.A.Miller@nau.edu 
Business Administration (Yuma)Lizbeth Jimenez - Yuma928 317-6433Lizbeth.Jimenez@nau.edu 
Career and Technical Education - Occupational EducationRegina Davies - OOS810 875-9344Gina.Davies@nau.edu  
Community Development & SustainabilityMary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Computer Information Technology (Personalized Learning)Terri (Teresa) Kalloch - PHX602 298-4009Teresa.Kalloch@nau.edu 
Criminal JusticeDana Flanagan - OOS928 523-9226Dana.Flanagan@nau.edu 
Early Childhood (BAS and BIS)Amy Faull - FLG928 523-0608Amy.Faull@nau.edu  
Courtney Fauss - FLG928 523-8759Courtney.Fauss@nau.edu 
Lauren Dautrich - FLG928 523-5103Lauren.Dautrich@nau.edu 
Regina Davies - OOS810 875-9344Gina.Davies@nau.edu  
Simeona Beasley - FLG928 523-0250Simeona.Beasley@nau.edu 
Early Childhood (Yuma)Lizbeth Jimenez - Yuma928 317-6433Lizbeth.Jimenez@nau.edu 
Education (Yuma)Lizbeth Jimenez - Yuma928 317-6433Lizbeth.Jimenez@nau.edu 
Elementary Education & Early Childhood CertificateAmy Faull - FLG928 523-0608Amy.Faull@nau.edu  
Courtney Fauss - FLG928 523-8759Courtney.Fauss@nau.edu 
Lauren Dautrich - FLG928 523-5103Lauren.Dautrich@nau.edu 
Regina Davies - OOS810 875-9344Gina.Davies@nau.edu  
Simeona Beasley - FLG928 523-0250Simeona.Beasley@nau.edu 
Elementary Education Amy Faull - FLG928 523-0608Amy.Faull@nau.edu  
Courtney Fauss - FLG928 523-8759Courtney.Fauss@nau.edu 
Lauren Dautrich - FLG928 523-5103Lauren.Dautrich@nau.edu 
Regina Davies - OOS810 875-9344Gina.Davies@nau.edu  
Simeona Beasley - FLG928 523-0250Simeona.Beasley@nau.edu 
Emergency ManagementEric Calderon - PHX602 298-4003Eric.Calderon@nau.edu 
John Davis - PHX928 523-8507John.Davis@nau.edu 
EntrepreneurshipMary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Health Sciences - Allied Health, Diagnostic Medical Imaging & Therapy, Medical Assisting, Paramedic Care, Physical Therapy Assisting, Public Health, Respiratory Care, Surgical TechnologyBarbara Mendez - FLG928 523-0670Barbara.Mendez@nau.edu  
James Camp - PHX928 523-2026James.Camp@nau.edu 
Will Hightower - PHX602 298-4007Will.Hightower@nau.edu 
Sheila Fortune - PHX602 298-4027Sheila.Fortune@nau.edu
HumanitiesLewis Mason -FLG928 523-5510Lewis.Mason@nau.edu 
Mary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Terri (Teresa) Kalloch - PHX602 298-4009Teresa.Kalloch@nau.edu 
Industrial Leadership 90/30Deidra Watson (Sr. Advisor) - FLG928 523-1497Deidra.Watson@nau.edu 
Shawntell Adkins - PHX602 298-4011Shawntell.Adkins@nau.edu 
Stefanie Vance - FLG928 523-8827Stefanie.Vance@nau.edu 
Susan Miller - FLG928 523-1546Susan.A.Miller@nau.edu 
Industrial Technology ManagementDeidra Watson (Sr. Advisor) - FLG928 523-1497Deidra.Watson@nau.edu 
Susan Miller - FLG928 523-1546Susan.A.Miller@nau.edu 
Industrial Technology Management (Yuma)Lizbeth Jimenez - Yuma928 317-6433Lizbeth.Jimenez@nau.edu 
Intelligence StudiesDana Flanagan - OOS928 523-9226Dana.Flanagan@nau.edu 
Justice StudiesEric Calderon - PHX602 298-4003Eric.Calderon@nau.edu 
John Davis - PHX928 523-8507John.Davis@nau.edu 
Justice Studies (Yuma)Lizbeth Jimenez - Yuma928 317-6433Lizbeth.Jimenez@nau.edu 
Law Enforcement ManagementJohn Davis - PHX928 523-8507John.Davis@nau.edu 
Learning and Pedagogy Amy Faull - FLG928 523-0608Amy.Faull@nau.edu  
Courtney Fauss - FLG928 523-8759Courtney.Fauss@nau.edu 
Lauren Dautrich - FLG928 523-5103Lauren.Dautrich@nau.edu 
Regina Davies - OOS810 875-9344Gina.Davies@nau.edu  
Simeona Beasley - FLG928 523-0250Simeona.Beasley@nau.edu 
Liberal Arts (Personalized Learning)Lewis Mason -FLG928 523-5510Lewis.Mason@nau.edu 
Mary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Logistics & Supply Chain ManagementDeidra Watson (Sr. Advisor) - FLG928 523-1497Deidra.Watson@nau.edu 
Stefanie Vance - FLG928 523-8827Stefanie.Vance@nau.edu 
Susan Miller - FLG928 523-1546Susan.A.Miller@nau.edu 
Logistics & Supply Chain Management (Yuma)Lizbeth Jimenez - Yuma928 317-6433Lizbeth.Jimenez@nau.edu 
Management (Personalized Learning)Shawntell Adkins - PHX602 298-4011Shawntell.Adkins@nau.edu 
Nursing - Option for Registered Nurse (RN-BSN, CEP)Codye Boutin - PHX 928 523-6160Codye.Boutin@nau.edu 
Emily Irwin - FLG928 523-8564Emily.Irwin@nau.edu   
Tracy Crane - PHX602 298-4028Tracy.Crane@nau.edu 
Yvonne Rector - PHX602 776-4664Yvonne.Rector@nau.edu 
Nursing  - Option for Registered Nurse (Personalized Learning)Tracy Crane - PHX602 298-4028Tracy.Crane@nau.edu 
Yvonne Rector - PHX602 776-4664Yvonne.Rector@nau.edu 
PsychologyJohn Davis - PHX928 523-8507John.Davis@nau.edu 
Lin Saunders - FLG928 523-6767Lin.Saunders@nau.edu 
Psychology (Yuma)Elena Arroyo - Yuma928 317-6478Elena.Arroyo@nau.edu  
Public Administration 90/30Deidra Watson (Sr. Advisor) - FLG928 523-1497Deidra.Watson@nau.edu 
Shawntell Adkins - PHX602 298-4011Shawntell.Adkins@nau.edu 
Stefanie Vance - FLG928 523-8827Stefanie.Vance@nau.edu 
Susan Miller - FLG928 523-1546Susan.A.Miller@nau.edu 
Terri (Teresa) Kalloch - PHX602 298-4009Teresa.Kalloch@nau.edu 
Service Management & LeadershipMary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Small Business Administration (Personalized Learning)Lewis Mason -FLG928 523-5510Lewis.Mason@nau.edu 
Mary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Shawntell Adkins - PHX602 298-4011Shawntell.Adkins@nau.edu 
Terri (Teresa) Kalloch - PHX602 298-4009Teresa.Kalloch@nau.edu 
Social WorkDana Flanagan - OOS928 523-9226Dana.Flanagan@nau.edu 
Eric Calderon - PHX602 298-4003Eric.Calderon@nau.edu 
Social Work (Yuma)Elena Arroyo - Yuma928 317-6478Elena.Arroyo@nau.edu  
SociologyDana Flanagan - OOS928 523-9226Dana.Flanagan@nau.edu 
Lin Saunders - FLG928 523-6767Lin.Saunders@nau.edu 
Sociology (Yuma)Elena Arroyo - Yuma928 317-6478Elena.Arroyo@nau.edu  
Spanish (Yuma)Elena Arroyo - Yuma928 317-6478Elena.Arroyo@nau.edu  
Special and Elementary EducationAmy Faull - FLG928 523-0608Amy.Faull@nau.edu  
Courtney Fauss - FLG928 523-8759Courtney.Fauss@nau.edu 
Lauren Dautrich - FLG928 523-5103Lauren.Dautrich@nau.edu 
Regina Davies - OOS810 875-9344Gina.Davies@nau.edu  
Simeona Beasley - FLG928 523-0250Simeona.Beasley@nau.edu 
Speech Language Pathology Assistant Codye Boutin - PHX 928 523-6160Codye.Boutin@nau.edu 
Will Hightower - PHX602 298-4007Will.Hightower@nau.edu 
Sheila Fortune - PHX602 298-4027Sheila.Fortune@nau.edu
Speech-Language Sciences & TechnologyCodye Boutin - PHX 928 523-6160Codye.Boutin@nau.edu 
Will Hightower - PHX602 298-4007Will.Hightower@nau.edu 
Sheila Fortune - PHX602 298-4027Sheila.Fortune@nau.edu
Strategic Leadership 90/30Mary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Lewis Mason - FLG928 523-5510Lewis.Mason@nau.edu 
Technology Management 90/30Deidra Watson (Sr. Advisor) - FLG928 523-1497Deidra.Watson@nau.edu 
Stefanie Vance - FLG928 523-8827Stefanie.Vance@nau.edu 
Susan Miller - FLG928 523-1546Susan.A.Miller@nau.edu 
University StudiesDana Flanagan - OOS928 523-9226Dana.Flanagan@nau.edu 
Applicant assistance: all BSN programs Dylan Saunders (App Specialist) - FLG928 523-5203EC.RNBSN.Applications@nau.edu   
Applicant assistance: Elementary, Elementary/Special & Early Childhood EndorsementAngie Marino (App Specialist) - FLG928 523-5389EC.BSED.Applications@nau.edu 
Applicant assistance: Health Sciences - Allied Health  ECAlliedHealth@nau.edu  
Applicant assistance: Health Sciences - Public HealthKira Semanas (App Specialist) - FLG928 523-1396PublicHealth.Applications@nau.edu   
Applicant assistance: MAdmin, BBA, BAS Tech ManagementKira Semanas (App Specialist) - FLG928 523-1396Kira.Semanas@nau.edu 
Business and Arts & Letters Programs Kathleen Carpenter (Coordinator) - FLG 928 523-5591 Kathleen.Carpenter@nau.edu  
Education Programs Roxie Jacobson (Coordinator) - FLG/PHX 928 523-1464 Roxie.Jacobson@nau.edu  
Health Sciences Programs Bree Stalhut (Coordinator) - PHX 602 298-4029 Bree.Stalhut@nau.edu  
Social & Behavioral Sciences / Yuma Programs Sue Rawley (Coordinator) - FLG 928 523-6604 Sue.Rawley@nau.edu   
Updated 5/15/2018
OCC Graduate Contacts
Academic Plan Advisor Advisor Phone Advisor Email 
AdministrationJim DeBusk - FLG928 523-6720Jim.Debusk@nau.edu 
Stefanie Vance - FLG928 523-8827Stefanie.Vance@nau.edu 
Autism Spectrum Disorder - CertificateAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Bilingual & Multicultural Education – BilingualAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Bilingual & Multicultural Education – ESL Alison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Bilingual EndorsementAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Career and Technical Education - CertificateRegina Davies - OOS810 875-9344Gina.Davies@nau.edu  
Regina Davies - OOS810 875-9344Gina.Davies@nau.edu  
Community College Teaching & Learning - CertificateAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Computer Information Technology (Personalized Learning)Shawntell Adkins - PHX602 298-4011Shawntell.Adkins@nau.edu 
Terri (Teresa) Kalloch - PHX602 298-4009Teresa.Kalloch@nau.edu 
Early Childhood Education: Leadership or Teacher EmphasisAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Educational Leadership: Community College & Higher EdAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Educational Leadership: Educational FoundationsAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Educational Leadership: Instructional Leadership K-12 School LeadershipAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Educational Leadership: Principal K-12Alison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Educational Technology - CertificateAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Educational Technology - M EdAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Elementary Education (with teacher certification)Amy Faull - FLG928 523-0608Amy.Faull@nau.edu  
Courtney Fauss - FLG928 523-8759Courtney.Fauss@nau.edu 
Elementary Education: Reading K-8 or Continuing Professional Alison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
EnglishLewis Mason -FLG928 523-5510Lewis.Mason@nau.edu 
Mary-Ann Johnson - FLG928 523-5374Mary-Ann.Johnson@nau.edu 
Global Business Administration (Yuma)Elena Arroyo - Yuma928 317-6478Elena.Arroyo@nau.edu  
Human RelationsAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Organizational Leadership Jim DeBusk - FLG928 523-6720Jim.Debusk@nau.edu 
Stefanie Vance - FLG (BACKUP ONLY)928 523-8827Stefanie.Vance@nau.edu 
Positive Behavior Support - CertificateAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Principal CertificateAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Reading Specialist EndorsementAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Secondary EducationAlison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Special Education Alison Bewley - PHX602 298-4006Alison.Bewley@nau.edu 
Gina Stenner - PHX602 298-4002Gina.Stenner@nau.edu 
Jenna Simmons -PHX602-298-4005 Jenna.Simmons@nau.edu 
Robbin Cooley (Sr. Advisor) - PHX602 298-4001Robbin.Cooley@nau.edu 
Applicant assistance: all Education programsDelia Withey (PTT) - FLG928 523-9226Delia.Withey@nau.edu 
Applicant assistance: MAdmin, BBA, BAS Tech ManagementKira Semanas (App Specialist) - FLG928 523-1396Kira.Semanas@nau.edu 
Business and Arts & Letters Programs Kathleen Carpenter (Coordinator) - FLG 928 523-5591 Kathleen.Carpenter@nau.edu  
Education Programs Roxie Jacobson (Coordinator) - FLG/PHX 928 523-1464 Roxie.Jacobson@nau.edu  
Social & Behavioral Sciences / Yuma Programs Sue Rawley (Coordinator) - FLG 928 523-6604 Sue.Rawley@nau.edu   
Updated 4/27/2018

Continuing and transfer students, sophomore status or above

College of Arts and Letters 
If you have any questions please call our office at (928) 523-8632.

CAL Contacts
Advisor Phone Email Advising Area 
Stacey Calvert523-8648Stacey.Calvert@nau.edu Advising Coordinator, All areas
Jed Hayes523-1342Jed.Hayes@nau.edu English; History; Theatre
Beverly Honanie523-6985Beverly.Honanie@nau.edu Internship; Comparative Cultural Studies; Modern Languages; Spanish
Adrienne Kuntz523-1792Adrienne.Kuntz@nau.edu Secondary Education (Art; English; History; Language; Music)
Randy Shannon523-5462Randy.Shannon@nau.edu Studio Art; Interior Design; Music; Philosophy; Philosophy Politics and Law
Updated 2/12/2018

 

College of Education 

If you have any questions please call our office at (928) 523-2145.

COE Contacts
Advisor Phone Email Advising Area 
Colleen Rice523-2810Colleen.Rice@nau.edu Advising Coordinator, All areas
Rena Hamilton523-5425Rena.Hamilton@nau.edu All areas
Tomantha Horseherder523-6154Tomantha.Horseherder@nau.edu All areas
Laverne Kescoli523-8312Laverne.Kescoli@nau.edu All areas
Updated 2/12/2018

 

College of Engineering, Forestry, and Natural Sciences  

If you have any questions please call our office at (928) 523-3842.

CEFNS Contacts
Advisor Phone Email Advising Area 
Kathleen Corak, PhD523-7065Kathleen.Corak@nau.edu Advising Coodinator
Marie Sather523-2880Marie.Sather@nau.edu Academic Services Program Coordinator, Sr.
Stephen Babcock523-9089Stephen.Babcock@nau.edu Mechanical Engineering 
Laurie Balenquah523-0865Laurie.Balenquah@nau.edu Biological Sciences
Elizabeth Blaker523-8628Elizabeth.Blaker@nau.edu Biological Sciences
John Cardani523-4857John.Cardani@nau.edu Mechanical Engineering 
Archie Carreon523-1716Archie.Carreon@nau.edu Secondary Education Majors and Geology 
Nicholas Cersosimo523-5194Nicholas.Cersosimo@nau.edu Chemistry; Mathematics; Physics/ Astronomy
Teresa Del Vecchio523-9304Teresa.DelVecchio@nau.edu Biological Sciences
Brenna Duke523-5557Brenna.Duke@nau.edu Biological Sciences
Rene Garciaguirre523-8807Rene.Garciaguirre@nau.edu Computer Science, Applied Computer Science, Electrical Engineering
Meagan Gilla523-5172Meagan.Gilla@nau.edu Computer Science, Applied Computer Science, Electrical Engineering 
Marisol Holder523-8956Marisol.Holder@nau.edu Forestry, School of Earth Sciences and Environmental Sustainability
Ruben Ricardo, DVM523-5191Ruben.Ricardo@nau.edu Civil and Environmental Engineering and Construction Management 
Updated 2/12/2018

 

College of Health and Human Services 

If you have any questions please call our office at (928) 523-4331.

CHHS Contacts
Advisor Phone Email Advising Area 
Christopher Jensen523-2621Christopher.Jensen@nau.edu  Coordinator; Athlete spreadsheets; Suspension/Probation students
Jill Cooney523-2517Jill.Cooney@nau.edu Fitness Wellness; Nutrition; Dental Hygiene
Katie Hagel523-6881Katie.Hagel@nau.edu Public Health; PE Teacher Education
Brianna Heisey523-2987Brianna.Heisey@nau.edu Dental Hygiene; Speech-Language Sciences and Tech.; Certificate in Speech-Language Pathology Assisting
Brian White523-2221Brian.White@nau.edu Nursing; Nutrition
Updated 2/12/2018

 

Honors Program 

If you have any questions please contact our office at (928) 523-3334 or email honors.advising@nau.edu

Honors Contacts
Advisor Phone Email Advising Area 
Glenn Hansen523-0136Glenn.Hansen@nau.edu Assistant Director
Emily Cochran523-7006Emily.Cochran@nau.edu Honors

 

College of Social and Behavioral Sciences  

If you have any questions please contact our office at (928) 523-6540 or email sbs.advisor@nau.edu.

SBS Contacts
Advisor Phone Email Advising Area 
Lynn Spence523-3430Lynn.Spence@nau.edu Advising Coordinator, All areas
Desiree Hopkins523-9558Desiree.Hopkins@nau.edu PSY, SSW, WGS
Ashley Morrison523-1644Ashley.Morrison@nau.edu PIA, PSY, SSW, WGS
Jaimee Patience523-0885Jaimee.Patience@nau.edu All COMM & University Studies Majors
Matthew Pavich523-2579Matthew.Pavich@nau.edu AIS, CCJ and GPR
Allicyn Phillips523-6648Allicyn.Phillips@nau.edu CCJ, GSP, PSY
Rubi Rivera523-1025Rubi.Rivera@nau.edu ANT, CCJ, SSW
Mary Solomon523-6649Mary.Solomon@nau.edu All COMM & University Studies Majors
Emily Wiseman523-1703Emily.Wiseman@nau.edu CCJ, PSY and ANT
Ryan Wurzell523-5832Ryan.Wurzell@nau.edu All COMM & University Studies Majors
Updated 2/13/2018

 

The W.A. Franke College of Business 

If you have any questions please contact our office at (928) 523-5232.

FCB Contacts
Advisor Phone Email Advising Area 
Chris Drake523-0959Chris.Drake@nau.edu Coordinator; All FCB degrees, advising speciality: Student Athletes 
Cindy Burden523-5713Cindy.Burden@nau.edu All FCB degrees; specialty: Business
Bradley Cislo523-7338Bradley.Cislo@nau.edu Administrative assistant; Business
Skyler Coombs523-8852Skyler.Coombs@nau.edu All FCB degrees; specialty: Business
Pia Driessen-Knittle523-6907Pia.Driessen-Knittle@nau.edu All FCB degrees; specialty: Accounting and Business
Alyssa Harmon523-9587Alyssa.Harmon@nau.edu All FCB degrees, Specialty: HRM 
Sharon Lovich523-9050Sharon.Lovich@nau.edu All FCB degrees; specialty: HRM
Updated 5/11/2018