Organizational Charts

Org Chart January 2014

Click here for an enlarged version 

Text-only version

Dr. Rich Payne
Executive Director, Housing and Residence Life

       Tammy Laird 
       Fiscal Operations Manager

                Becky MacIntyre 
                Accounting Specialist 

       Donna Womble 
       Administrative Assistant, Directors

Dr. Cindy Anderson
Director, Housing and Residence Life

       Jon Merchant
       Associate Director, Hall Staffing

              Barry Eagle
              Assistant Director of Apartment and Family Communities               

              Sara Olson
              Assistant Director of Freshman Connections
              Wilson, Allen, McConnell Halls

              Cassie Luke
              Assistant Director of Freshman Connections
              Sechrist, Cowden, Reilly Halls 

              Matthew Tombaugh           
              Assistant Director of Upper Division Halls

              Erin Bell
              Coordinator, Judicial Affairs                                                 

       Sue Belatti
       Assistant Director of LC & Academic Programs 

       Victor Salazar 
       Coordinator, Staff and Community Development 

       Kevin Gemoets 
       Assistant Director, Greek Life 

              Stephanie Stinski 
              Administrative Specialist, Sr. 
              Coordinators / Greek Life 

       Scott Perelstein
       Associate Director, Facilities 

              Eddy Bressler 
              Facilities Coordinator 

              Anthony Martinez 
              Facilities Coordinator 

              Tom Yazzie 
              Residence Life Grounds Crew Chief

                     David Elam 
                     Custodial Area Supervisor 

                               Elaine Armstrong
                               Administrative Specialist, Senior

                     Benjamin Wake
                     
Groundskeeper Lead

                     Kevin Konst
                     
Groundskeeper Lead

              Cori Cusker
              Coordinator, Sustainability

       Alicia Stewart Voytek 
       Associate Director, Administrative Services 

              Heather Tate 
              Administrative Assistant, Website/Communications 

              Brenna Zumbro
              Marketing Specialist 

              Kellie Figueroa 
              Assistant Director, Operations 

                   Cindy McCauley
                   Accounting Specialist 

                   Cheryl Schrader 
                   Administrative Assistant, Student Assignments 

                   Stephanie Selig 
                   Accounting Specialist 

                   Denise Jensen 
                   Front Desk Receptionist 

              Sue Stefanko
              Business Systems Analyst

                  Kirk Bastian
                  Application Systems Analyst Sr.

                  Vacant
                  Application Systems Analyst Sr.

                  David Starmer
                  Systems Administrator   

       Erin Stam
       Director, Parking/Shuttle

              Denise Ryan
              Program Coordinator

              Jennifer Black
              Administrative Assistant

              Darby Garcia
              Program Coordinator Sr. 

                     William Vicente
                     Parking Appeals Officer 

                     Nicolas Cersosomo
                     Parking Enforcement Officer 

              Judy Manor
              Program Coordinator Sr. 

                   Automotive Mechanic 

                   Full Time Bus Driver (2) 

                   ¾ Time Bus Driver (13)  

              David Miller
              End User Computing Specialist, Intermediate

January 2014

Dr. Cindy Anderson
Director, Housing and Residence Life 

         Donna Womble 
         Administrative Assistant, Directors

         Ed Price 
         Research Analyst, Associate 

         Jon Merchant
         Assistant Director, Hall Staffing 

         Reese Havlatka
         Coordinator, Judicial Affairs

                Tammy Newbury
                Administrative Specialist Sr.

          Jon Merchant
       
 Assistant Director, Hall Staffing

         Sara Olson 
         Assistant Director of Freshman Connections
         Wilson, Allen, McConnell Halls 

              Rena Gore 
              RHD, Allen Hall 

              Meghan Kilfeather 
              RHD, McConnell Hall  

                     James Psalidas
                     Academic Outreach GA 

                     Jennifer Platts
                     Academic Outreach GA

              Ashley Baggot 
              RHD, Wilson Hall 

         Cassie Luke
         Assistant Director of Freshman Connections
         Sechrist, Cowden, Reilly Hall

              Chelsie Currie 
              RHD, Cowden Hall 

              Troy Campbell 
              RHD, Reilly Hall 

                     Devon Spaw 
                     GRHD, Reilly Hall 

              Kathryn Pierce
              RHD, Sechrist Hall 

                     Lauri Meidl
                     GRHD, Sechrist Hall 

         Matthew Tombaugh
         Assistant Director of Upper Division Halls

              Dana Gant 
              RHD, Gabaldon Hall 

                     Lawrence Hammer 
                    GRHD, Gabaldon Hall 

              Jay Stokes
              RHD, Tinsley Hall 

              Sam Harbison
              GRHD, Roseberry Hall

              Mason DeWitt
              RHD, Taylor Hall

              Toni Minter 
              RHD, Aspen Crossing Learning Community 

                     Melissa Hettman
                     GRHD, Morton / Campbell Hall             

         Barry Eagle
         Assistant Director of Apartment and Family Communities

              John Schafer 
              RHD, McKay Village / Campus Heights 

                     Jennifer Ruman
                     GRHD, Campus Heights

              John Wachal  
              RHD, Courtyards – Raymond, Gillenwater, McDonald 

                     Heather Ramsden
                     GRHD, Courtyards – Raymond, Gillenwater, McDonald

              Ulysses Campos 
              RHD, Pine Ridge Village 

              Anthonia Prince 
              RHD, South Family 

              Nicole French
              Central RHD

         Sue Belatti
         Assistant Director of LC & Academic Programs

              Rebecca Swain 
              Coordinator, Learning Communities           

              Heidi Kindell
              GA, Learning Communities 

              Kim Eagle 
              GA, Learning Communities 

              Jasimine Evans
              GA, Learning Communities                       

              Michelle Griffitts
              GA, Assessment

         Victor Salazar 
         Coordinator, Staff and Community Development 

              Susan Lawhead 
              GA, Leadership and Diversity 

              Breanna Gomez 
              GA, Community Development

                  Staff Training & Development 

                  Programming & Community Development 

                  Organization Advisement: RHA, NRHH, RA Council 

                  Staff Supervision, CDC  

                  Campus-wide Events 

         Kevin Gemoets 
         Assistant Director, Greek Life

              Stephanie Stinski 
              Administrative Specialist, Sr. Coordinators / Greek Life 

              Brittany Johnson 
              RHD, Mountain View Hall

                     Miriam Cox 
                     GRHD, Mountain View Hall

              Erica Keller 
              GA, Greek Life 

              Bill Distler
              GA, Greek Life 

                   Admin oversight: 13 Fraternities, 11 Sororities 

                  Organization Advisement: IFC 

                  Community Relations 

                  National Organization Liaison