2011-12 Leadership Participants

2012 University Leadership

 

  • Tom Acker, Professor of Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering, Forestry and Natural Sciences
  • Pamela Anastassiou, University Registrar
  • Alisa Badenhorst, Budget Administrator, University Budget Office
  • Dina Barnese, Senior Business Analyst, Information Technology Services
  • Roger Bounds, Associate Professor of Health Sciences, College of Health and Human Services
  • Natalie Cawood, Assistant Professor of Sociology and Social Work, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences
  • Lesley Cephas, Director of Research Development, Office of Research
  • Cindy Chilcoat, Associate Director, Human Resources
  • Pauline Entin, Associate Dean, College of Engineering, Forestry and Natural Sciences
  • Jessica Fitchett, Fiscal Operations Manager, College of Health and Human Services
  • Erin Grisham, Executive Director, Educational Support Services
  • Terri Hayes, Interim Executive Director, Extended Campuses
  • Pamela Heinonen, Senior Affirmative Action/EEOC Specialist, Affirmative Action
  • Laura Jones, Director, Planning and Institutional Research
  • Eileen Knight, Associate Director, NAU-Yuma
  • Cynthia Kosso, Associate Vice President, Enrollment Management and Student Affairs
  • Sandra Kowalski, Director, University Marketing
  • Stephanie Kunze, Senior Academic Advisor, The W.A. Franke College of Business
  • Karen Leuppe, Fiscal Operations Manager, Office of the President
  • Chris Michels, Director of Computing and Communication Systems, Information Technology Services
  • Rod Parnell, Professor. School of Earth Sciences and Environmental Sustainability
  • Donelle Ruwe, Associate Professor of English, College of Arts and Letters
  • Blase Scarnati, Director of First-Year Seminar, Academic Affairs
  • Jaime Smith, Coordinator, Student Accounts
  • Laura Sujo-Montes, Associate Professor, College of Education
  • Maribeth Watwood, Professor and Chair of Biology, College of Engineering, Forestry and Natural Sciences