University Curriculum Committee (UCC)

   

College of Arts and Letters


Sandra Raymond


English


2016


George Speer


Comparative Cultural Studies


2017


David Vining


School of Music


2016

 

College of Education


Christine Lemley     


Educational Specialties

2017

Gretchen McAllister


Teaching and Learning

2018


Claudia Rodas


Educational Specialties


2017

 

College of Engineering, Forestry, and Natural Sciences


Bruce Fox


School of Forestry


2017


Ching-Hsun Huant


School of Forestry


2018


Srinivas Kosaraju


Mechanical Engineering


2017


Peggy Pollak


Biological Sciences


2016

 

College of Health and Human Services


Deborah Craig


Physical Therapy, Athletic Training


2016


Pam Stetina


School of Nursing


2017

 

College of Social and Behavioral Sciences


Aaron Divine


Geography


2018


Martin (Marty) Sommerness


School of Communication


2016


R. Marieke Taney


Geography, Planning, and Recreation


2016

 

The W. A. Franke College of Business


Craig Bain


Accounting


2016


Sarah Holcomb


Business Law


2018


Jim Morgan


Accounting


2017

 

University College


Betsy Buford


Academic Transitions Program


2018


Rosalinda (Ro) Haddon


University College


2016

 

Cline Library


Mary DeJong


Cline Library


2017

 

Coconino Community College


Kathryn Kozak


Coconino Community College

 

 

Faculty Senate


Charles Hammersley


Geography, Planning, and Recreation


2016

 

Ex Officio


Monica Bai


Gateway

 


Patrick Deegan


Extended Campuses

 


Laurie Dickson


Office of Curriculum, Learning Design, and Academic Assessment

 


Lisa Williams


Registrar’s Office

 

 

Others

Scott Galland

Office of Curriculum, Learning Design, and Academic Assessment

 

Alecia Mooney

Office of Curriculum, Learning Design, and Academic Assessment

 

Nicole Morrow

Office of Curriculum, Learning Design, and Academic Assessment

 


Margery Sorensen


Office of Curriculum, Learning Design, and Academic Assessment